Predicted Edge

RAAL La Louvière v Zulte Waregem

RAAL La Louvière won 2 of the last 516th3–0Zulte Waregem won 0 of the last 511th

Match statistics

Full-time statistics
RAAL La Louvière Zulte Waregem
15Shots15
8Shots on target6
5Corners3
21Fouls11
4Yellow cards1
—Red cards—
4Offsides0
342Passes442
45%Possession %55%
1.56xG0.82
Over 1.5
79%
Over 2.5
55%
Over 3.5
32%
Both score
57%
Model pick
Zulte Waregem 48%
Likely score
1-1 12%
Expected goals
1.20 – 1.67

Advised bets

No advised bet on this fixture. The available prices are close enough to our own numbers that there is nothing worth backing. Most fixtures end up here, and manufacturing a selection for every game is exactly how tipster records get destroyed.

Our probabilities against the market

Our probability and fair price for every market we publish, next to the best price we last captured and the probability it implies (bookmaker margin included).
MarketSelectionOursFairBest priceImpliedGap
Match resultRAAL La Louvière27.0%3.703.25 Betano30.8%-3.8
Match resultDraw25.3%3.953.40 Betfair29.4%-4.1
Match resultZulte Waregem47.7%2.102.40 Betano41.7%+6.0
Total goalsOver 1.578.6%1.271.32 Betano75.8%+2.9
Total goalsUnder 1.521.4%4.683.60 BetVictor27.8%-6.4
Total goalsOver 2.554.7%1.831.98 Betano50.5%+4.2
Total goalsUnder 2.545.3%2.211.90 Bet36552.6%-7.3
Total goalsOver 3.532.4%3.093.40 Bet36529.4%+2.9
Total goalsUnder 3.567.6%1.481.34 Betano74.6%-7.0
Both teams to scoreBoth teams to score — Yes57.3%1.751.75 Bet36557.1%+0.2
Both teams to scoreBoth teams to score — No42.7%2.342.15 Betfair46.5%-3.8

A positive gap means our probability is higher than the price implies. That is information, not a recommendation: a pick is only published where the gap clears our bar after allowing for model error, and those appear above.

Zulte Waregem favoured against RAAL La Louvière

Our model makes RAAL La Louvière 27% to win this Belgian Pro League fixture, with the draw at 25% and Zulte Waregem at 48%. The goal projection is 1.20 for RAAL La Louvière against 1.67 for Zulte Waregem — a clear edge to Zulte Waregem on expected output. A combined 2.87 goals points to an open game around the league average, which puts over 2.5 at 55% and both teams to score at 57%. The single most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 12%, though no individual scoreline is ever likely in absolute terms — that is the nature of a low-scoring sport. This sits in the awkward middle of the distribution, where the model has a view but not a strong one. All figures come from a Dixon–Coles adjusted Poisson model fitted on recent results and expected goals. They are estimates, not forecasts of fact.

Most likely scores
1-1 12%
1-2 9%
0-1 9%
0-2 8%
2-1 7%

This season

Season records for RAAL La Louvière and Zulte Waregem
RAAL La Louvière Zulte Waregem
10Played10
2-1-7W-D-L3-2-5
0.70Pts / game1.10
1.30Goals for / game1.20
2.30Goals against / game1.60
80%Over 2.560%
50%BTTS30%
20%Clean sheets30%
30%Failed to score50%
2-1-2Home record2-0-3
0-0-5Away record1-2-2
L1StreakL5

2026/27 league matches only, computed from results on record. RAAL La Louvière · Zulte Waregem

Full-match statistics, per game this season

Produced

Season per-match averages, produced
14.0Shots12.0
5.0Shots on target4.0
5.7Corners2.7
3.00Cards2.33
15.3Fouls11.0
41Possession %42
1.21xG1.06
3 matchessample3 matches

Conceded

Season per-match averages, conceded
17.0Shots14.7
6.3Shots on target7.7
3.3Corners7.7
3.00Cards2.33
11.7Fouls13.7
59Possession %58
2.63xG1.49
3 matchessample3 matches

Form comparison

Per-match averages over the last 5 matches (5 in sample), captured when this prediction was published and never recomputed since.
RAAL La LouvièreMetricZulte Waregem
1.60 (better)Goals scored0.60
2.00Goals conceded1.60 (better)
1.40 (better)Expected goals (xG)0.98
Big chances
3.00Shots on target3.50 (better)
12.50Total shots12.50
Touches in opp. box
4.25Corners4.75 (better)
38.5Possession %46.0 (better)
349Passes414 (better)
Tackles
12.50Fouls11.75 (better)
1.75 (better)Offsides2.75
Throw-ins
2.50Yellow cards1.75 (better)
1.00Red cards0.50 (better)

Big chances, Touches in opp. box, Throw-ins are not supplied by our current data provider (api-football). Rather than estimate them and present the estimate as a measurement, we show nothing.

Head to head

Full record →
RAAL La Louvière wins
1
Draws
2
Zulte Waregem wins
2
Goals / game
2.60
Over 2.5
60%
Both score
20%
Belgian Pro League table
League table
#TeamPWDLGDPtsForm
1Club Brugge KV10901+1827Club Brugge KV won 5 of the last 5
2Union St. Gilloise10820+2226Union St. Gilloise won 4 of the last 5
3Gent10811+1325Gent won 3 of the last 5
4Charleroi10802+924Charleroi won 4 of the last 5
5Anderlecht10613+219Anderlecht won 4 of the last 5
6Genk10433+415Genk won 2 of the last 5
7Standard Liege11434+215Standard Liege won 1 of the last 5
8Lommel United10433+215Lommel United won 2 of the last 5
9KVC Westerlo10424014KVC Westerlo won 3 of the last 5
10KV Mechelen10334-512KV Mechelen won 3 of the last 5
11Zulte Waregem10325-411Zulte Waregem won 0 of the last 5
12Antwerp10316-610Antwerp won 1 of the last 5
13SK Beveren11317-1010SK Beveren won 0 of the last 5
14OH Leuven10235-79OH Leuven won 2 of the last 5
15St. Truiden10226-38St. Truiden won 0 of the last 5
16RAAL La Louvière10217-107RAAL La Louvière won 2 of the last 5
17Cercle Brugge10136-96Cercle Brugge won 1 of the last 5
18Kortrijk10118-184Kortrijk won 1 of the last 5