Randers FC v
FC Nordsjaelland
- Over 1.5
- 75%
- Over 2.5
- 50%
- Over 3.5
- 28%
- Both score
- 51%
- Model pick
- FC Nordsjaelland 55%
- Likely score
- 1-1 12%
- Expected goals
- 0.94 – 1.73
Advised bets
No advised bet on this fixture. The available prices are close enough to our own numbers that there is nothing worth backing. Most fixtures end up here, and manufacturing a selection for every game is exactly how tipster records get destroyed.
Our probabilities against the market
MembersEvery market, priced — members only
11 selections across the match result, Asian handicap, total goals, both teams to score and correct score, each with our probability and fair price beside the best price available and the gap between them. Published for everyone once the day is over.
A positive gap means our probability is higher than the price implies. That is information, not a recommendation: a pick is only published where the gap clears our bar after allowing for model error, and those appear above.
FC Nordsjaelland favoured against Randers FC
Our model makes Randers FC 20% to win this Danish Superliga fixture, with the draw at 25% and FC Nordsjaelland at 55%. The goal projection is 0.94 for Randers FC against 1.73 for FC Nordsjaelland — a substantial edge to FC Nordsjaelland on expected output. A combined 2.67 goals points to an open game around the league average, which puts over 2.5 at 50% and both teams to score at 51%. The single most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 12%, though no individual scoreline is ever likely in absolute terms — that is the nature of a low-scoring sport. This sits in the awkward middle of the distribution, where the model has a view but not a strong one. All figures come from a Dixon–Coles adjusted Poisson model fitted on recent results and expected goals. They are estimates, not forecasts of fact.
- Most likely scores
- 1-1 12%
- 0-1 11%
- 0-2 10%
- 1-2 10%
- 0-0 8%
This season
| Randers FC | FC Nordsjaelland | |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Played | 13 |
| 3-2-8 | W-D-L | 5-5-3 |
| 0.85 | Pts / game | 1.54 |
| 1.00 | Goals for / game | 1.54 |
| 1.62 | Goals against / game | 1.31 |
| 54% | Over 2.5 | 46% |
| 46% | BTTS | 54% |
| 23% | Clean sheets | 38% |
| 38% | Failed to score | 15% |
| 2-1-4 | Home record | 4-1-1 |
| 1-1-4 | Away record | 1-4-2 |
| L2 | Streak | L1 |
2026/27 league matches only, computed from results on record. Randers FC · FC Nordsjaelland
Full-match statistics, per game this season
Produced
| 14.2 | Shots | 17.4 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.4 | Shots on target | 6.2 |
| 5.0 | Corners | 6.8 |
| 2.05 | Cards | 2.80 |
| 8.8 | Fouls | 11.2 |
| 49 | Possession % | 55 |
| 1.75 | xG | 2.16 |
| 5 matches | sample | 5 matches |
Conceded
| 14.2 | Shots | 13.4 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.4 | Shots on target | 5.6 |
| 5.0 | Corners | 2.2 |
| 1.40 | Cards | 2.00 |
| 14.2 | Fouls | 12.6 |
| 51 | Possession % | 45 |
| 2.12 | xG | 1.62 |
| 5 matches | sample | 5 matches |
Form comparison
| Randers FC | Metric | FC Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|
| 0.40 | Goals scored | 1.60 (better) |
| 1.60 | Goals conceded | 1.40 (better) |
| 1.82 (better) | Expected goals (xG) | 1.33 |
| Big chances | ||
| 4.00 | Shots on target | 5.25 (better) |
| 14.25 (better) | Total shots | 13.00 |
| Touches in opp. box | ||
| 5.25 | Corners | 6.50 (better) |
| 45.5 | Possession % | 56.0 (better) |
| 423 | Passes | 512 (better) |
| Tackles | ||
| 9.25 (better) | Fouls | 14.25 |
| 1.33 (better) | Offsides | 2.00 |
| Throw-ins | ||
| 2.25 (better) | Yellow cards | 4.00 |
| 0.25 (better) | Red cards | 0.33 |
Big chances, Touches in opp. box, Throw-ins are not supplied by our current data provider (api-football). Rather than estimate them and present the estimate as a measurement, we show nothing.
Head to head
Full record →- Randers FC wins
- 1
- Draws
- 0
- FC Nordsjaelland wins
- 2
- Goals / game
- 1.67
- Over 2.5
- 33%
- Both score
- 0%
- FC Nordsjaelland v Randers FC1–02026-08-02
- FC Nordsjaelland v Randers FC1–02025-10-19
- Randers FC v FC Nordsjaelland3–02025-09-22
Danish Superliga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Midtjylland | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | +12 | 31 | FC Midtjylland won 4 of the last 5 |
| 2 | FC Copenhagen | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | +16 | 29 | FC Copenhagen won 2 of the last 5 |
| 3 | Viborg | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | +8 | 23 | Viborg won 3 of the last 5 |
| 4 | Brondby | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | +3 | 22 | Brondby won 3 of the last 5 |
| 5 | FC Nordsjaelland | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | +3 | 20 | FC Nordsjaelland won 0 of the last 5 |
| 6 | Odense | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | -2 | 17 | Odense won 2 of the last 5 |
| 7 | AC Horsens | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | +2 | 16 | AC Horsens won 1 of the last 5 |
| 8 | Silkeborg | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | -6 | 15 | Silkeborg won 1 of the last 5 |
| 9 | Aarhus | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | -4 | 12 | Aarhus won 2 of the last 5 |
| 10 | Randers FC | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -8 | 11 | Randers FC won 0 of the last 5 |
| 11 | Lyngby | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -10 | 11 | Lyngby won 1 of the last 5 |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -14 | 8 | Sonderjyske won 2 of the last 5 |